Our Board

Board Of Governors (BOGs) and Committee Chairs

Board Of Governors (BOGs)

ABDULRAHMAN USMAN

ABDULRAHMAN USMAN

President

President Elect (2017-2018), Chair Refrigeration (2016-2017)

ASHRAE Join Date: May 2010

Business Name: McADOG & ASSOCIATES (DESIGN)

MARCUS OSINDERO

MARCUS OSINDERO

President Elect.

OLU OLATUNBOSUN

OLU OLATUNBOSUN

Vice President

REUBEN OLATUNJI

REUBEN OLATUNJI

Chapter Secretary

IBRAHIM OGUNDEKO

IBRAHIM OGUNDEKO

Chapter Treasurer

Committee Chairs

KEHINDE ADEBARA

KEHINDE ADEBARA

CTTC Chair

SESAN DARAMOLA

SESAN DARAMOLA

MP Chair

OYENEKAN ADE ANDREW

OYENEKAN ADE ANDREW

RP Chair

DR. OLA KAMIYO

DR. OLA KAMIYO

SA Chair

DR. GABRIEL OKWUOFU

DR. GABRIEL OKWUOFU

GAC Chair

BAKARE EZEKIEL ADEOYE

BAKARE EZEKIEL ADEOYE

YEA Chair

IBRAHIM TAJUDEEN MAIYAKI

IBRAHIM TAJUDEEN MAIYAKI

EC Chair

2018-2019

AshraeNigeria

ABDULRAHMAN USMAN

President

AshraeNigeria  AshraeNigeria  AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria 

MARCUS OSINDERO                                   OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  REUBEN OLATUNJI                                     IBRAHIM OGUNDEKO

President. Elect                                            Vice President                                              Chapter Secretary                                      Chapter Treasurer

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

DAYO OJO                                               C.O.ADEGBOLA                                          USMAN ABDULRAHMAN                           BABATUNDE OGUNDE              B.O.G                                                             B.O.G                                                            Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria  AshraeNigeria   

KEHINDE ADEBARA                                     SESAN DARAMOLA                                     OYENEKAN ADE ANDREW                         OLA KAMIYO                                           CTTC Chair                                                    MP Chair                                                      RP Chair                                                       SA Chair

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

 

DR. GABRIEL OKWUOFU                             BAKARE EZEKIEL ADEOYE                          IBRAHIM TAJUDEEN MAIYAKI                    ADE AWUJOOLA                 GAC Chair                                                      YEA Chair                                                     EC Chair                                                        Chapter Historian

AshraeNigeria    AshraeNigeria AshraeNigeria

SESAN DARAMOLA                                     BABATUNDE BADRU                                  KEHINDE ADEBARA                                      FRANKLIN OLATUNJI         Refrigeration Committee                          Honors & Awards Committee                  Nominating Committee                              Publicity  

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

 

KEHINDE ADEBARA                                     LOOKMAN OLATINWO                              BABATUNDE OGUNDE                               USMAN ABDULRAHMAN  Nominating Committee                              Publicity                                                       Reception Committee                                CRC Committee

AshraeNigeria     

KEHINDE ADEBARA                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Special Events Committee

2017-2018

 

AshraeNigeria

BABATUNDE OGUNDE

President

 

 

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

ABDULRAHMAN USMAN                           MARCUS OSINDERO                                   IBRAHIM MOHAMMED                               IBRAHIM OGUNDEKO

President. Elect                                            Vice President                                              Chapter Secretary                                      Chapter Treasurer
 

 

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria      

DARAMOLA O.SESAN                                  BABATUNDE BADRU                                                                                                                                                       B.O.G                                                             B.O.G   

 

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

 

DAYO OJO                                                     GABRIEL OKWUOFU                                   BABATUNDE OGUNDE                               USMAN ABDULRAHMAN                    B.O.G                                                             B.O.G                                                             Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate

AshraeNigeria AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                   OYENEKAN ADE ANDREW                         OLA KAMIYO                                           CTTC Chair                                                    MP Chair                                                       RP Chair                                                       SA Chair

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

 

C. ADEGBOLA                                               BAKARE EZEKIEL ADEOYE                          KEHINDE ADEBARA                                    BABATUNDE BADRU        GAC Chair                                                      YEA Chair                                                     EC Chair                                                        EC Chair

   AshraeNigeria  AshraeNigeria 

BABATUNDE BADRU                                   ADE AWUJOOLA                                          SESAN DARAMOLA                                     BABATUNDE BADRU         Chapter Administrator                               Chapter Historian                             Refrigeration Committee                          Honors & Awards Committee 

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

 

KEHINDE ADEBARA                                     LOOKMAN OLATINWO                              BABATUNDE OGUNDE                               USMAN ABDULRAHMAN  Nominating Committee                              Publicity                                                       Reception Committee                                CRC Committee

AshraeNigeria     

KEHINDE ADEBARA                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Special Events Committee  

2016-2017

 

AshraeNigeria

E. A. BAKARE

President

 

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

 

B. A OGUNDE                                               MARCUS OSINDERO                                   KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                       IBRAHIM MOHAMMED

President. Elect                                            Vice President                                              Chapter Secretary                                          Chapter Treasurer
 

AshraeNigeria    

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              B.O.G    

AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria   AshraeNigeria

 

E. A. BAKARE                                                 B. A OGUNDE                                              TAYO AWONUGA                                        DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                   Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate                                       CTTC Chair                                                   MP Chair

  AshraeNigeria        AshraeNigeria

OYENEKAN ADE ANDREW                          OLA KAMIYO                                                BABATUNDE BADRU                                    IFEOLUWA ADEGOKE                                  RP Chair                                                       SA Chair                                                       GAC Chair                                                      YEA Chair 

  AshraeNigeria    AshraeNigeria AshraeNigeria

BABATUNDE BADRU                                   ADE AWUJOOLA                                          USMAN ABDUL-RAHMAN                          C ADEGBOLA                                     Chapter Administrator                               Chapter Historian                                       Refrigeration Committee                           Honors & Awards Committee

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

 O KEHINDE                                                   DR. OLA KAMIYO                                                                                                                                                                                        Newsletter Editor                                        Nominating Committee                                

2015-2016

 

AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN

President

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

E. A. BAKARE                                                B. A OGUNDE                                              KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                     IBRAHIM MOHAMMED

President. Elect                                            Vice President                                            Chapter Secretary                                         Chapter Treasurer
 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

 KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                 GANIYU A TOWOLAWI                                                                                                                                                                                                   B.O.G                                                            B.O.G

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                     E. A. BAKARE                                            OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  DARAMOLA O. SESAN                           Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate                                       CTTC Chair                                                   MP Chair

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria         AshraeNigeria

DUNNI OLALEYE                                          DAYO OJO                                                    BABATUNDE BADRU                                  MARCUS OSINDERO                                  RP Chair                                                       SA Chair                                                        GAC Chair                                                     YEA Chair

   AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

BABATUNDE BADRU                                   IBRAHIM MOHAMMED                              E. O OLABIRAN                                             CHARLES AKINDAYOMI                              Chapter Administrator                               Chapter Historian                                       Refrigeration Committee                          Honors & Awards Committee

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

 BABATUNDE ADEBAYO                              SOLOMON ONI                                           KEHINDE ADEBARE                                     BENSON OYEDOKUN                                Attendance Committee                              Auditing Committee                                   Finance Committee                                    Newsletter Editor

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria      

DR. OLA KAMIYO                                         SEGUN BADERU                                          BABATUNDE BADRU                                                                                                          Nominating Committee                             Publicity                                                        CRC Committee

2014-2015

 

AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN

President

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

E. A. BAKARE                                                B. A OGUNDE                                              REMI ODUFEKO                                            KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                   

President. Elect                                            Vice President                                            Chapter Secretary                                         Chapter Treasurer
 

AshraeNigeria         AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                   BABATUNDE BADRU                                   IBRAHIM MOHAMMED                             GANIYU A TOWOLAWI                          B.O.G                                                             B.O.G                                                             B.O.G                                                            B.O.G

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                E. A. BAKARE                                                 OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                 DARAMOLA O. SESAN                           Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate                                       CTTC Chair                                                   MP Chair

 

   AshraeNigeria         AshraeNigeria

BABATUNDE BADRU                                   DAYO OJO                                                    BABATUNDE BADRU                                  BABATUNDE BADRU                                  RP Chair                                                        SA Chair                                                        GAC Chair                                                    Chapter Administrator  

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     

OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  ENGR C. O.ADEGBOLA                              BABATUNDE BADRU                                                                                              Chapter Administrator                                Nominating Committee                           CRC Committee                                                                                                                                                                  

2013-2014

 

AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI

President

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                  E. A. BAKARE                                              OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                   KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                   President. Elect                                            Vice President                                            Chapter Secretary                                        Chapter Treasurer

 

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     

IBRAHIM MOHAMMED                              GANIYU A TOWOLAWI                                                                                                                                                                          B.O.G                                                            B.O.G

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                    DARAMOLA O. SESAN                               ADEDIRAN AKERELE                                    KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                      Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate                                       CTTC Chair                                                   MP Chair

 

     AshraeNigeria           AshraeNigeria

BABATUNDE BADRU                                  DAYO OJO                                                    BABATUNDE BADRU                                    OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                   RP Chair                                                        SA Chair                                                        Chapter Administrator                               Chapter Historian                                       AshraeNigeria          

ENGR C. O.ADEGBOLA                               BABATUNDE BADRU                                                                                                                                                               Nominating Committee                            CRC Committee                                                                                                                                                                  

2012-2013

 

AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI

President

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  MARCUS OSINDERO                   President. Elect                                             Vice President                                           Chapter Secretary                                     Chapter Treasurer

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                    IBRAHIM MOHAMMED                             GANIYU A TOWOLAWI                                                                                                   B.O.G                                                             B.O.G                                                            B.O.G

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                    DARAMOLA O. SESAN                               ADEDIRAN AKERELE                                    E. A. BAKARE                                      Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate                                       CTTC Chair                                                   MP Chair

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria         AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                 DAYO OJO                                                    BABATUNDE BADRU                                    OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  RP Chair                                                        SA Chair                                                        Chapter Administrator                               Chapter Historian                                     

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria   

B.OYEDOKUN                                              KUMARAN MURUGESHI                             E. O OLABIRAN                                            BABATUNDE BADRU                                  Attendance Committee                              Auditing Committee                                   Nominating Committee                              CRC Committee                                                                                                                                                                  

2011-2012

 

AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI

President

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                   DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  MARCUS OSINDERO                    President. Elect                                           Vice President                                             Chapter Secretary                                         Chapter Treasurer

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

 E A BAKARE                                                  KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                    IBRAHIM MOHAMMED                             GANIYU A TOWOLAWI                        B.O.G                                                             B.O.G                                                              B.O.G                                                            B.O.G

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                 KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                  B. A OGUNDE                                               E. A. BAKARE                                      Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate                                       CTTC Chair                                                   MP Chair

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria         AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                 DAYO OJO                                                    BABATUNDE BADRU                                    OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  RP Chair                                                        SA Chair                                                        Chapter Administrator                               Chapter Historian                                     

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KUNLE OGUNBAYO                                    B.OYEDOKUN                                               KUMARAN MURUGESHI                            E. O OLABIRAN                                      Honors & Awards Committee                   Attendance Committee                              Auditing Committee                                  Nominating Committee              

BABATUNDE BADRU                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CRC Committee

                                                                                                                                                                

2010-2011

 

AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI

President

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                   DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  MARCUS OSINDERO                    President. Elect                                          Vice President                                             Chapter Secretary                                         Chapter Treasurer

 

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KRISTOPHER SIMIRE                                    IBRAHIM MOHAMMED                             GANIYU A TOWOLAWI                                                                                                   B.O.G                                                             B.O.G                                                            B.O.G

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                 KEHINDE O.OLANIYI                                  ELIAS ESTERLEY                                           E. A. BAKARE                                      Chapter Delegate                                        Chapter Alternate                                       CTTC Chair                                                   MP Chair

 

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria         AshraeNigeria

DARAMOLA O. SESAN                                 DAYO OJO                                                    BABATUNDE BADRU                                    OLU OLATUNBOSUN                                  RP Chair                                                        SA Chair                                                        Chapter Administrator                               Chapter Historian                                     

AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria     AshraeNigeria

KUNLE OGUNBAYO                                    B.OYEDOKUN                                               KUMARAN MURUGESHI                            M. A. ADEBIYI                                     Honors & Awards Committee                   Attendance Committee                              Auditing Committee                                  Nominating Committee              

   AshraeNigeria

BABATUNDE BADRU                                   TUNDE ONALAJA                                                                                                                                                                                      CRC Committee                                           Refrigeration Committee

                                                                                                                                                                

2010-2011



Images Side by Side

How to create side-by-side images with the CSS float property:

Snow
Forest
Mountains


Engr. Usman Abdulrahman

Engr. Usman Abdulrahman is the Managing Partner of McADOG & ASSOCIATES, an Engineering Consultancy Firm which specializes in the provision of integrated services of Feasibility Studies, Preliminary Design, Detailed Design, Technical Specification, Tender Documentation, Project Monitoring, etc for Building Engineering Services and Infrastructures. Learn More

Marcus Osindero

President. Elect. Learn more

Marcus Osindero

President. Elect. Learn more

Engr. Usman Abdulrahman

Engr. Usman Abdulrahman is the Managing Partner of McADOG & ASSOCIATES, an Engineering Consultancy Firm which specializes in the provision of integrated services of Feasibility Studies, Preliminary Design, Detailed Design, Technical Specification, Tender Documentation, Project Monitoring, etc for Building Engineering Services and Infrastructures. Learn More

Engr. Usman Abdulrahman

Engr. Usman Abdulrahman is the Managing Partner of McADOG & ASSOCIATES, an Engineering Consultancy Firm which specializes in the provision of integrated services of Feasibility Studies, Preliminary Design, Detailed Design, Technical Specification, Tender Documentation, Project Monitoring, etc for Building Engineering Services and Infrastructures. Learn More

Marcus Osindero

President. Elect. Learn more

Marcus Osindero

President. Elect. Learn more

Engr. Usman Abdulrahman

Engr. Usman Abdulrahman is the Managing Partner of McADOG & ASSOCIATES, an Engineering Consultancy Firm which specializes in the provision of integrated services of Feasibility Studies, Preliminary Design, Detailed Design, Technical Specification, Tender Documentation, Project Monitoring, etc for Building Engineering Services and Infrastructures. Learn More

Call Us

+234 803 311 8254

Email Us

Info@ashraenigeria.org

Want to know more? Please send us a message below.

© 2018 ASHRAE. All Rights Reserved.